Need Help?

Free Bullfrog Kicker SpeakerLearn More

Engine Blocks | GM Engine Blocks

engine blocks at gm parts now
Shift into savings when you shop GM Performance Parts at GMPartsNow.com. Engines, engine blocks, transmission, Connect & Cruise Systems and other GM Performance Original Equipment Parts are built with advanced technology, innovative design and top performance strength. From city driving to the drag strip, GM Performance Parts are built to last. GM Powertrain and Performance Parts from GM Parts Now are Original Equipment Parts designed to perfectly fit your specific year, make and model. GM Parts Now has all the parts you need to get your engine and vehicle running smooth. If you want even more power, GM Performance Parts and Engines are here to take your ride to the next level. 

The Connect and Cruise Powertrain Systems provide engine and transmission combinations that include specifically calibrated controllers and wire harnesses designed for retrofit installations in older vehicles. Click here to learn more about Connect and Cruise. New technologies combined with classic combinations makes for more choices for you, the driver! Genuine GM Performance Parts from GM Parts Now are designed to bring your vehicle to the next level. 

Not seeing your part on our site? We can help! Don’t hesitate to contact us with any questions to ensure the right application for your GM vehicle. We’re available to assist you M-F from 8am - 5pm EST through chat or be calling (866) 530-5911 or after hours via email support@gmpartsnow.com. The parts team proudly maintains one of the largest GM parts inventories in the Midwest which makes it possible to ship most parts same day as they are ordered.

Block
12480046
$7,998.66
$7,678.72
Please Call for Availability
$7,998.66
$7,678.72
Please Call for Availability
Block
88962516
$1,197.96
$1,150.04
$1,197.96
$1,150.04
Block
10383307
$382.60
$261.70
$382.60
$261.70
Block
12110129
$127.30
$89.97
$127.30
$89.97
Block
12129482
$47.61
$35.28
$47.61
$35.28
Block
12129833
$31.26
$23.17
$31.26
$23.17
Block
12471396
$96.04
$67.88
$96.04
$67.88
Block
12471567
$55.63
$39.95
$55.63
$39.95
Block
12471572
$89.11
$62.98
$89.11
$62.98
Block
12479042
$93.82
$66.32
$93.82
$66.32
Block
12479046
$72.47
$52.05
$72.47
$52.05
Block
12479068
$92.82
$65.61
$92.82
$65.61
Block
12479073
$96.49
$68.20
$96.49
$68.20
Engine Block Heater
12499852
Other Names: Heater Pkg More
Description: 6 cylinder. More
Fits:
  • Buick:
    • Terraza
  • Chevrolet:
    • Uplander
$75.00
$70.31
$75.00
$70.31
Engine Block Heater
12499853
Other Names: Heater Pkg More
Description: Warm up your engine on cold days. More
Fits:
  • Chevrolet:
    • Cobalt
$55.00
$51.56
$55.00
$51.56